viagra indore efectos viagra marihuana what does the bathtub in the cialis commercial mean product team cialis getting ready to market case study conditionnement et prix du cialis

KSKQ Schedule

Effective April 4, 2020

SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

 

Sunday

6-9am Siskiyou Mix - YOU could have a classical and world music show HERE! Please contact us if interested.
9-11am Bluegrass Brunch
11-1pm
Folk Espresso
1-2pm First Voices (weekly Native American show)
2-3pm EartHeart Radio with Derek Moody
3-4pm Philosophy Talk (more)
4-5pm Big Picture Science (more)
5-5:30 pm This Way Out (more)
5:30 - 6pm Building Bridges (more)
6-8pm Church of Rock (more)
8-9pm Old Time Radio
9-11pm Sunday Night Jazz with Richard Spencer and Tommy Lee
11-6am Late Night Funk R&B Playlist

 

Monday

6-6:30am This Way Out (more)
6:30-7am Shortwave Radio
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-10am KSKQ Morning Show with Wes Brown - News and Talk with Climate Change in Mind
10-11am Law and Disorder (more)
11-12pm Alternative Radio (more)
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm La Hora Latina con Judith y Leo
3-5pm Wild West Reggae with Marko Photino 
5-6pm Flashpoints Radio with Dennis Bernstein
6-7pm Dream Infringement (more)
7-9pm World Music Journey with Sophia Blanton
9-10pm World Remix with DJ Jahfirm (more)
10-12pm Backpack Boombox with David Downey
12-6am Late Night Electronica

Tuesday

6-7am Law and Disorder (more)
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-9am KSKQ Morning Show with Dave and Paula Focusing on Education
9-10am Project Censored
10-11am Farm Talk – Dave Munson (more)
11-12pm We the People – Jason Houk (more)
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm Crate Expectations with Nick Addison
3-5pm Soul Shine Radio - DJ Star Light
5-6pm Flashpoints Radio with Dennis Bernstein (from Pacifica)
6-7pm Grateful Dead Hour with David Gans (more)
7-9pm Carry It On – Jeff Westergaard (more)
9-11pm Anything Goes (late night!) with Michael Clare
11-12am No Underwear, No First Name, Viet Nam Memoir by Bob Canape
12-6am Late Night Hipster

Wednesday

6-7am Project Censored
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-9am What’s Up Wednesdays w/Jason
9-10am Brain Labor Report with Wes Brain (more)
10-10:30am On Contact with Chris Hedges (more)
10:30-11am Economic Update with Richard Wolff
11-11:30pm (1st week) Toasted Sister
(2nd week) Oregon Rural Organizing Project
(3rd week) Toasted Sister
(4th week) Toasted Sister
(5th week) Toasted Sister
11:30- 12pm Wings
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm Never On The Radio with el Maestro
3-5pm Taste of Consciousness with Selecta' A.D. (more)
5-6pm Flashpoints Radio with Dennis Bernstein (from Pacifica)
6-7pm Signals In The Wind with DJ Coaster (more)
7-9pm The 5ive with Belico and big Chris
9-11pm Bee Bop Jazz with Tommy Lee
11-6am Late Night Jazz

Thursday

6-7am Alternative Radio (more)
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-10am The Morning Show with Jim Reeder
10-11pm Life Matters with Renee Miereanu
11-12pm The Ralph Nader Hour
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-1:30pm Shortwave Radio
1-30-2pm Building Bridges
2-3pm Rebirthing a New Reality with Stara
3-5pm A-Dub Radio with Anna Wild (more)
5-6pm Flashpoints Radio with Dennis Bernstein
6-7pm TK’s Tracks with Tom Pratum (more)
7-9pm Soundwaves with Robert Hantzsche
9-11pm Metal Mix Tape with DJ Ramo (more)
11-6am Late Night Rockin’ Playlist

Friday

6-7am Peace Talks (more)
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-10am KSKQ Morning Show with Holly Adams
10-11am Radio Ecoshock (more)
11-12pm Peace Talks (more)
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-2pm (1st week) Age of Adventure (more)
(2nd week) Animal Matters (more)
(3rd week) Community Health Matters with Karen M
(4th week) Literary Ashland (more)
2-3pm First Nations with Dan Wahpepah
3-5pm Latitude 42 with Carson Bench (more)
5-6pm Flashpoints Radio with Dennis Bernstein
6-7pm KPFA Evening News
7-9pm HiTek Soul with Leo Anfiowose
9-11pm Reggae Dub with DJ Rob
11-6am Late Night Reggae

Saturday

6-7am Radio Ecoshock (more)
7-9:15am Morning Freeform Music and a Cherokee Woman’s Views with Sallie
9:15-10am Really Being With You with Moshe
10-12pm Back to the Past with Brook
12-1pm The Latin Alternative (more)
1-3pm Siskiyou Frontera with Guest Hosts
3-5pm Comi-Culture with Kevin Caldwell
5-6pm Dream Infringement (more)
6-8pm Anything Goes with Michael Clare
8-11pm Better off with the Blues with Tommy Lee
11-1am Realm of Bass with DJ Bale
1-6am Late Night Blues Playlist